NEWSQUAREPATONG

Privacy Policy

    Our website newsquarepatong.com Respect the privacy rights of all users accessing our website. Therefore, I would like to inform you about the use of your personal information.

This Privacy Notice applies to the following persons:

Service provider or website owner hereinafter referred to as newsquarepatong.com
A website visitor is a person who opens a website page or reads information on a website page. newsquarepatong.com no matter what page
Website users are those who use online shopping services or apply for membership with the website system.

website newsquarepatong.com has established a policy on personal information to raise standards of personal information security of visitors and users of the website better and to comply with the Act Protection of Personal Information B.E. 2562

Therefore, we recommend that you read this Privacy Policy. to learn and understand the practices at the website newsquarepatong.com Uphold the treatment of your personal information.

Purpose of collecting personal data

newsquarepatong.com Collect your personal data for the purpose of the website operation as follows

for use in online marketing activities and advertising
For use in analyzing website visitor data and market research.
to use to verify the service users of the website who want to login to the website
to use as information for shipping
to be used as information to contact the service user of the website
to be used to develop the website and to provide a personalized experience for website visitors.
Personal information at the website newsquarepatong.com store

website newsquarepatong.com Store your personal information Through the use of the website service and registration, the information we collect is as follows:

Name – surname of the website user
Email of website users
The information for logging in to the website includes the username that the website user has set up or automatically generated by the website user and the password set up by the website user.
Address of the website user
telephone number of website users
traffic information via computer of website visitors Used for analyzing and optimizing the security of the website.
Use of cookies on the website newsquarepatong.com

website newsquarepatong.com Cookies are used for the operational purposes of the website You can learn more about Cookie Policy on the Website newsquarepatong.com from our Cookie Policy.

Personal data collected by third parties

The website newsquarepatong.com uses software and services from third parties to enhance the website’s functionality. The services that the website uses are as follows:

Google Analytics
Facebook Pixel/Conversion API

Where there is a link to a third-party platform, such as an advertising network social media Other third-party website providers Certain types of cookies and computer traffic data may be managed by a third party. therefore recommend that visitors to the website Also read and understand the third party’s cookie policy and privacy protection policies.

Rights of the personal data subject
The user of the website has the right to request deletion of information. registered in the system You can request the deletion of information. By contacting the contact section of this policy.
Website visitors can refuse the use of cookies from the cookie notification window. at the website
website visitors All cookies can be deleted. From the web browser that website visitors use, you can learn how to delete cookies. Exit the web browser from the web browser developer’s website
Security of personal information

website newsquarepatong.com Pay attention to your personal information. and will always take effective measures to protect your information safe. and set up various policies with the aim of protecting your personal information safe from unauthorized access and from using the information in an improper way We will use new technologies that are available as we develop the website. to improve these measures to be more effective in a timely manner

on the website newsquarepatong.com There may be links to other websites. Or you may use links on other websites to access our website. We ask that you understand that the newsquarepatong.com website inability to take responsibility for the policy and how to protect the privacy of other websites Therefore, you are encouraged to study the policies and guidelines regarding the protection of personal information of the websites you visit. before and after visiting our website via the link on the website as well

However, the website newsquarepatong.com inability to control or is responsible for the use of personal information by third parties or third parties that receive information from you through this website. We therefore recommend that you consider Accepting or refusing the use of cookies from third party As we have noted above, your right to refuse the use of these cookies yourself.

You will contact newsquarepatong.com and the Personal Data Protection Officer?

If you have any suggestions or would like to inquire about the details of collecting, using and/or disclosing your personal information including the request to exercise the rights under this policy You can contact through the following channels

Email: rsvn@newsquarepatong.com

New members get 100 free points
Every spending accumulates points. Bring it as a special discount, great value! Use points instead of cash 1 point = 1 baht Members only

X